Industrial Safety Guard Rails

Modular steel guard rails and posts that protect walkways, equipment, racking ends and building walls from forklift and pallet truck traffic.

  • Bright safety yellow powder-coated steel
  • Rail sections from 24 to 120 inches nominal length
  • 12-inch high, 3-inch wide rail profile
  • Single and double height posts with mounting hardware and cap
  • Mix and match to build the layout you need

Product overview

Industrial safety guard rails create a strong, highly visible barrier between vehicle traffic and the people, equipment and structures you need to protect. The system is modular: choose rail lengths to suit your layout, then connect them with single or double height posts anchored to the floor.

Construction and features

  • Steel construction with a durable powder-coated safety yellow finish for high visibility.
  • Rail profile: 12 inches high by 3 inches wide.
  • Posts measure 5 x 5 inches and include mounting hardware and a plastic cap.
  • Floor anchors are sold separately.
  • Modular design lets you extend or reconfigure the system as your floor plan changes.

Guard rails

Overall length is the actual rail length; nominal length is the post-to-post spacing the rail is designed for.

Lengths are in inches.

Industrial safety guard rails
Part numberOverall length (in)Nominal length (in)
JKBI2371924
JKBI2383136
JKBI2394348
JKBI2405560
JKBI2416772
JKBI2427984
JKBI2439196
JKBI244103108
JKBI245115120

Guard rail posts

Use single posts for one rail level and double posts for two rail levels.

Heights are in inches.

Guard rail posts
Part numberTypeOverall height (in)
JKBI246Single17
JKBI247Double44

Ordering notes

Send us your run lengths, the number of corners and ends, and whether you need one or two rail levels, and we will put together a complete parts list. Contact us for floor anchors and custom layouts.

Submit your details and we will contact your shortly.

    Search for products

    Back to Top
    Product has been added to your cart
    Call Now Button
    Compare (0)